soft sealing valve

Portuguese translation: válvula com fechamento suave; válvula de vedação suave

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / valve (ball type)
English term or phrase: soft sealing valve
It is a soft sealing valve of an all welded structure with a floating ball.
Pavel Res
Portuguese translation:válvula com fechamento suave; válvula de vedação suave
Explanation:

Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/search?client=ms-android-motorola&...

e

https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1válvula com fechamento suave; válvula de vedação suave
Matheus Chaud
4válvula de baixa estanqueidade
Leonor Machado
3válvula soft seal
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soft sealing valve
válvula com fechamento suave; válvula de vedação suave


Explanation:

Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/search?client=ms-android-motorola&...

e

https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de baixa estanqueidade


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válvula soft seal


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1034&bih=714&ei=UmUpW_L...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 202