KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

feed back cam and lever

Portuguese translation: came e alavanca de realimentação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed back cam and lever
Portuguese translation:came e alavanca de realimentação
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

15:27 Oct 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / hydraulics
English term or phrase: feed back cam and lever
Position of relay bushing (outer sleeve) will change its position according to the position of piston by the action of feed back cam and lever.
By the action of this feed back, the relative position of relay and relay bushing is restored to the former state and servo-motor position is controlled.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
came e alavanca de realimentação
Explanation:
é como eu diria
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado Roberto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5came e alavanca de realimentação
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1ressalto e haste de realimentação
Flavio Steffen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ressalto e haste de realimentação


Explanation:
Cam é o ressalto em eixos de comando, similares aos de motores de veículos e lever é a alavanca que transmite o movimento gerado pelo ressalto.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sónia!

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
came e alavanca de realimentação


Explanation:
é como eu diria

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Obrigado Roberto.