KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

air set

Portuguese translation: regulador do ar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air set
Portuguese translation:regulador do ar
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

23:07 Oct 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / hydraulics
English term or phrase: air set
Check all of the controls associated with these valves including switches, non-return valves, solenoid valves, air filters, air supply, air sets, etc. They should be tested with the same frequency as the main valves on the turbine.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
regulador do ar
Explanation:
conclusão a partir do contexto, não tenho certeza.
regulador do ar - se for um dispositivo
encontrei esse tipo de dispositivo no google em vários setores mergulho, aviação, mecanica, etc.)
mas se for um procedimento seria checar ou ajustar as condições do ar.
Selected response from:

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nível (níveis) do(s) regulador(es) de ar/ventilação
Deolindo
3regulador do ar
Eneide Moreira


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível (níveis) do(s) regulador(es) de ar/ventilação


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulador do ar


Explanation:
conclusão a partir do contexto, não tenho certeza.
regulador do ar - se for um dispositivo
encontrei esse tipo de dispositivo no google em vários setores mergulho, aviação, mecanica, etc.)
mas se for um procedimento seria checar ou ajustar as condições do ar.


Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.