KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

On current form

Portuguese translation: Ao ritmo actual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On current form
Portuguese translation:Ao ritmo actual
Entered by: Tania Martins

12:12 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: On current form
Qual a melhor tradução para esta expressão?

On current form, the Spanish wind industry will continue to pursue Germany for the European crown.

Desculpem a maçada e obrigada!
Tania Martins
Portugal
no ritmo atual
Explanation:
Minha sugestão, que embora não sendo literal acho que se encaixa perfeitamente no contexto.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima a todos, e um grande abraço de Portugal, José!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no ritmo atual
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1A continuar assim/ Na forma corrente
Eduardo Queiroz
4deste modo
Roberto Cavalcanti
4na forma atual
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on current form
na forma atual


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on current form
A continuar assim/ Na forma corrente


Explanation:
ideas

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herminia Castro
30 mins
  -> Obrigado !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no ritmo atual


Explanation:
Minha sugestão, que embora não sendo literal acho que se encaixa perfeitamente no contexto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima a todos, e um grande abraço de Portugal, José!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on current form
deste modo


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28