KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

maximum garanteed "feed-in" tariff

Portuguese translation: tarifa máxima de injecção garantida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum garanteed "feed-in" tariff
Portuguese translation:tarifa máxima de injecção garantida
Entered by: João Roque Dias

09:23 Dec 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: maximum garanteed "feed-in" tariff
Colegas,agradeço sugestões!

"Under the Renewable Energy Law, offshore schemes started up before 2008 are also eligible to receive the maximum guaranteed “feed-in” tariff for their output over twelve years, as opposed to the normal five for on shore projects."
Tania Martins
Portugal
tarifa máxima de injecção garantida
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada João e restantes colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tarifa máxima de injecção garantida
João Roque Dias
5tarifa máxima garantida de entrada
Maria Luisa Duarte
5pagamento máximo garantido aos produtores de electricidade renovável
Deolindo
4tarifa máxima garantida de aporte
Roberto Cavalcanti
3Taxa de compensação máxima garantidajorges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maximum garanteed feed-in tariff
pagamento máximo garantido aos produtores de electricidade renovável


Explanation:
ou "tarifa máxima garantida aos..."

Em caso de dúvida, use excertos destes textos para mais pesquisas no Google.


Feed-in tariff - The price per unit of electricity that a utility or supplier has to pay for renewable electricity from private generators. The government regulates the tariff rate.


[PDF] <a href="#2">I. produits alimentaires</a> <a href="#6">II. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... tariste en la matière (notamment pour leurs mécanismes de “feed in tariffs” ou tarifs
garantis ins- taurés pour les producteurs de renouvelables). ...
eisnet.eis.be/own/eis-fr/oldbul/AGEF.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Figure 1 – Evolution in the feed-in tariff in Portugal
The current formulation is detailed in Figure 2.
Figure 2 – Current form of formula used to determine monthly payments to renewable electricity producers (feed-in tariff).



Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximum garanteed
tarifa máxima de injecção garantida


Explanation:
.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada João e restantes colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
20 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Taxa de compensação máxima garantida


Explanation:
É a taxa que é devida ao produtor:
Obrigação de compra e compensação
Os operadores da rede são obrigados a conectar as instalações de eletricidade sujeitas a esse ato. Além disso, são obrigados a comprar a eletricidade dessas instalações e pagar uma taxa de compensação. O valor da compensação varia com a forma de geração. Por exemplo, a taxa para a energia solar é, no primeiro ano, 99 pfennings/kWh e, para energia hidrodinâmica, 15 pfennings/kWh. Esses valores se adaptam às evoluções de mercado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 12:33:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neste contexto, a «compensação» refere-se à «alimentação» (feed-in) da rede com a energia verde do produtor. Para mim, significa o mesmo que«taxa máxima de alimentação garantida».


    Reference: http://www.riosvivos.org.br/materia.php?mat_id=149
jorges
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum garanteed
tarifa máxima garantida de aporte


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarifa máxima garantida de entrada


Explanation:
Tania!
Esta seria a forma que eu utilizaría para expor o conceito em questão.

"tarifa máxima garantida de entrada de energia na rede de distribuição"

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese