KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

money support worker

Portuguese translation: Assistente social para benefícios e negociação de dívidas/Assistente social financeiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money support worker
Portuguese translation:Assistente social para benefícios e negociação de dívidas/Assistente social financeiro
Entered by: xxxKhrysty

14:11 May 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: money support worker
A money support worker is someone who gives advice about debt and welfare benefits to people who are having difficulty managing their financial affairs due to illness, poverty or old age.

How can I translated "money support worker" into Portuguese please?
Thank you.
xxxKhrysty
Assistente social para benefícios e negociação de dívidas
Explanation:
Self explanatory
Selected response from:

rlfabris
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Assistente social para benefícios e negociação de dívidasrlfabris
4consultor finaceiro voltado para a área assistencial
Claudio Mazotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Assistente social para benefícios e negociação de dívidas


Explanation:
Self explanatory

rlfabris
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo: Ou, se a pessoa precisar de uma tradução curta: "assistente social financeiro".
16 mins

agree  rhandler: "Assistente social financeiro" é uma boa idéia.
1 hr

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultor finaceiro voltado para a área assistencial


Explanation:
Acho q capta bem a idéia original...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mariana Moreira, Jorge Rodrigues, Carlos Angelo