KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

monthly within one month of end of month

Portuguese translation: mensalmente, até o último dia do mês subseqüente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly within one month of end of month
Portuguese translation:mensalmente, até o último dia do mês subseqüente
Entered by: izabelsan

20:00 Jul 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Tax Evasion
English term or phrase: monthly within one month of end of month
Complete reconciliation of tax assessments, collections, arrears and transfers to Treasury takes place at least monthly within one month of end of month

ocorre mensalmente ...
izabelsan
Brazil
mensalmente, até o último dia do mês subseqüente
Explanation:
Essa é a idéia da frase.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mensalmente, até o último dia do mês subseqüente
Paul Dixon
3mensalmente, dentro do prazo de um mes contado a partir do final do mes
npaterson
2...do final do ano
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...do final do ano


Explanation:
:) deve ser ano e não mês no final. Como está não faz sentido.

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mensalmente, até o último dia do mês subseqüente


Explanation:
Essa é a idéia da frase.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grata !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 mins

agree  lenapires
33 mins

agree  Gabriela Matias
12 hrs

agree  CristinaPereira
13 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mensalmente, dentro do prazo de um mes contado a partir do final do mes


Explanation:
still not of easy grasp, but neither is the original...

Jeezzz... quite a head scratcher!

npaterson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese