KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

accrual and dissolution posting

Portuguese translation: lançamento ? de acréscimos e dissolução


19:22 Feb 16, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accrual and dissolution posting
SAP
Manuela Brehm
Portuguese translation:lançamento ? de acréscimos e dissolução
Explanation:
Without further context (is this part of a finacial report?) it's hard to be sure.


Posting: Lançamento/entrada
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:jqStaXUfXlsJ:www.sbcss.k...
Accrual Posting should:
Accounts Receivable

CREDIT 26-object subsidiary ledger in FY1 and

DEBIT the general ledger Fund/Resource/Yr/ Set-Up Object 9XXX


Accrual can be acréscimos/acumulação, depending on context...dissolution=winding up?... "Como lançar acréscimos e (contas de) dissolução

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-17 12:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the added context...

I normally translate "accruals/accrued income" as "acréscimos"...
and "dissolução" as "dissolution"
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos..
esta é a que mais se assemelha à solução correcta
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acumulação e dissolução de cargosMarco Schaumloeffel
1 +1lançamento de provisão e liquidaçãojorges
2lançamento ? de acréscimos e dissolução
Edgar Potter


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acumulação e dissolução de cargos


Explanation:
sem mais contexto, eu diria assim.

Marco Schaumloeffel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lançamento ? de acréscimos e dissolução


Explanation:
Without further context (is this part of a finacial report?) it's hard to be sure.


Posting: Lançamento/entrada
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:jqStaXUfXlsJ:www.sbcss.k...
Accrual Posting should:
Accounts Receivable

CREDIT 26-object subsidiary ledger in FY1 and

DEBIT the general ledger Fund/Resource/Yr/ Set-Up Object 9XXX


Accrual can be acréscimos/acumulação, depending on context...dissolution=winding up?... "Como lançar acréscimos e (contas de) dissolução

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-17 12:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the added context...

I normally translate "accruals/accrued income" as "acréscimos"...
and "dissolução" as "dissolution"

Edgar Potter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos..
esta é a que mais se assemelha à solução correcta

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lançamento de provisão e liquidação


Explanation:
Provisão e liquidação são itens de lançamentos contábeis. Não posso é precisar a sua natureza. Por exemplo, no caso de liquidação: será apuramento de contas? extinção de stock? dissolução de sociedade? Fica a intenção.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena David
2922 days