KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

transactional referral

Portuguese translation: recomendação transnacional/internacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transactional referral
Portuguese translation:recomendação transnacional/internacional
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

19:46 Feb 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: transactional referral
la expresion tiene que ver con un certificado que lleva el mismo nombre, se que puedo dejarlo igual sin traducir, pero en el contexto del texto necesito explicar la expresion, es del ambito inmobiliario. Gracias
Sandra Fernandez
recomendação transnacional/internacional
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
por el contecto me sirvio mas recomendação, aunque todas las resupuestas eran buenas, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2remessa transacionalMarco Schaumloeffel
5recomendação transnacional/internacional
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4remessa/envio transnacional/multinacional/internacional
Eugenia Lourenco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remessa/envio transnacional/multinacional/internacional


Explanation:
Aqui fica a minha sugestão.

Eugenia Lourenco
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remessa transacional


Explanation:
sem mais contexto eu traduziria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-22 23:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entao, claro, "remessa transnacional"

Marco Schaumloeffel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla: claro, "remessa transnacional", foi o primeiro a responder! Sempre há espertinhos...
2 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recomendação transnacional/internacional


Explanation:
-

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
por el contecto me sirvio mas recomendação, aunque todas las resupuestas eran buenas, gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Jan Sundström