KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Full time equivalent

Portuguese translation: equivalente de tempo integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full time equivalent
Portuguese translation:equivalente de tempo integral
Entered by: mfs_trad

14:15 Mar 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Balance sheet
English term or phrase: Full time equivalent
Full time equivalent (FTE) financialglossary.fulltimeequivalent.info=Just be aware of the meaning of the term. Some of your clients may ask you how your solution reduces FTEs.
Pedrina -
equivalente de tempo integral
Explanation:
ex.
A sigla FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) serve para designar esse Equivalente de Tempo Integral (número de pessoas que trabalham/estudam na instituição em tempo ...

Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equivalente a tempo inteirosensibi
4equivalente de tempo integralmfs_trad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full time equivalent
equivalente de tempo integral


Explanation:
ex.
A sigla FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) serve para designar esse Equivalente de Tempo Integral (número de pessoas que trabalham/estudam na instituição em tempo ...



mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full time equivalent
equivalente a tempo inteiro


Explanation:
equivalent= equivalente
full time= tempo inteiro (e.g full time job=trabalho a tempo inteiro)

sensibi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese