KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

material deterioration of fundamentals

Portuguese translation: uma degeneração significativa das bases/fundamentos


14:20 Apr 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Global Market analysis
English term or phrase: material deterioration of fundamentals
XXX analysts do not believe that these asset price changes reflect a material deterioration of fundamentals and their outlook for the Euro Area economy remains largely intact.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:uma degeneração significativa das bases/fundamentos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uma importante deterioração de princípiosrhandler
4depreciação
Rodrigo Mendonça
4uma degeneração significativa das bases/fundamentos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma degeneração significativa das bases/fundamentos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Obrigado!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uma importante deterioração de princípios


Explanation:
Assim diria.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Miranda
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise! Feliz Páscoa!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depreciação


Explanation:
me parece mais interessante

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese