KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

weighting the risks to the downside

Portuguese translation: ponderando os riscos no sentido descendente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighting the risks to the downside
Portuguese translation:ponderando os riscos no sentido descendente
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

11:15 Apr 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Global Market analysis
English term or phrase: weighting the risks to the downside
In bond markets, they believe that yields in most areas are trading towards the bottom of their trading range, thereby weighting the risks to the downside.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
ponderando os riscos no sentido descendente
Explanation:
Em linguagem financeira, a formulação é esta. Espero que ajude:)

A avaliação de riscos – por exemplo, risco de desempenho, o risco político ... ou os programas de investimento foram reexaminados num sentido descendente. ...
www.watertime.net/Docs/GPRs/complete/GPRs-final-trans-PORT....

inferiores às taxas nominais mas também têm registado uma viragem em sentido descendente. desde meados da década de oitenta. ...
www.futureofeurope.parlament.gv.at/meetdocs/2004_2009/docum...

Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4diminuindo os riscos
marina hennies
5 +1ponderando os riscos no sentido descendente
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diminuindo os riscos


Explanation:
ou 'diminuindo o peso dos riscos'

marina hennies
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> thanks and a Happy Easter!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> thanks, Claudia and a Happy Easter!

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> thanks and a Happy Easter!

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
3 hrs
  -> thanks and a Happy Easter!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponderando os riscos no sentido descendente


Explanation:
Em linguagem financeira, a formulação é esta. Espero que ajude:)

A avaliação de riscos – por exemplo, risco de desempenho, o risco político ... ou os programas de investimento foram reexaminados num sentido descendente. ...
www.watertime.net/Docs/GPRs/complete/GPRs-final-trans-PORT....

inferiores às taxas nominais mas também têm registado uma viragem em sentido descendente. desde meados da década de oitenta. ...
www.futureofeurope.parlament.gv.at/meetdocs/2004_2009/docum...



Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Edgar