KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

triggering notice

Portuguese translation: notificação de abertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triggering notice
Portuguese translation:notificação de abertura
Entered by: Fabíola Medeiros

13:14 Apr 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: triggering notice
...then the equity Owner of the Project Entity whose Affiliates have triggered such Omnibus Buy/Sell Initiation shall be deemed to have delivered a Triggering Notice as an Initiating Party as set forth in...
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
notificação de abertura
Explanation:
ou de instalação
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notificação de abertura
Roberto Cavalcanti
3aviso/intimação/notificação de intervençãoAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificação de abertura


Explanation:
ou de instalação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Tks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aviso/intimação/notificação de intervenção


Explanation:
Parece ser o caso

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56