KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

capital expenditure allocation process

Portuguese translation: Processo de atribuição das despesas do capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital expenditure allocation process
Portuguese translation:Processo de atribuição das despesas do capital
Entered by: César Moreira

00:49 Apr 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: capital expenditure allocation process
depreciation is not captured under general cost benchmarking cost, as the expenditure on property plant and equipment is managed through capital expenditure allocation process. however, depreciation is an important part of the p&l cost of goods sold
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Processo de atribuição das despesas do capital
Explanation:
Uma opção também válida
Selected response from:

César Moreira
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processo de distribuição de capital investido em ativosAndrea Munhoz
3 +1Processo de atribuição das despesas do capital
César Moreira
4processo de distribuição de capital para compra de tais ativos
M. Celina Alonso Neves
4processo de apropriação das despesas de capitalrhandler


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo de apropriação das despesas de capital


Explanation:
capital expenditure = gastos/despesas de capital

Veja estes exemplos:

Prefeitura do Rio - D.O.M. Eletrônico
1º - O descontingenciamento das despesas de capital/investimentos fica .... de Fazenda e à Controladoria Geral do Município - CGM a apropriação da despesa, ...
http://doweb.rio.rj.gov.br/sdcgi-bin/om_isapi.dll?&softpage=...

[PDF] Plano de Contas e Tabela de Eventos
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
3 - DESPESA. 3.3 - DESPESAS CORRENTES. 3.4 - DESPESAS DE CAPITAL .... Apropriação de Despesa. Retenção de Obrigações. Liquidação de Obrigações ...
www.esaf.fazenda.gov.br/esafsite/cursos_e_semin/SAOFCPM/PDF...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo de distribuição de capital para compra de tais ativos


Explanation:
tradução "explicadinha"

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Processo de atribuição das despesas do capital


Explanation:
Uma opção também válida

César Moreira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo de distribuição de capital investido em ativos


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56