KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

shipping accounting

Portuguese translation: contabilidade de expedição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping accounting
Portuguese translation:contabilidade de expedição
Entered by: Ana Mendes

19:15 May 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: shipping accounting
Infelizmente, não tenho muito contexto. É uma solução de um sistema de gestão. Obrigada
Ana Mendes
contabilidade de expedição
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ione Koseki
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contabilidade de expedição
Ione Koseki
4Lançamento contábel
Marcos Antonio
3 +1conta de remessa
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conta de remessa


Explanation:
conta de remessa, conta de envio, conta de transporte

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lançamento contábel


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-01 19:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digo: ...lançamento contábil

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contabilidade de expedição


Explanation:
.

Ione Koseki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa: É um 'controle contábil de custos de remessa' ou de 'expedição' de mercadorias.
3 hrs

agree  Smartidiom
11 hrs

agree  Luciana Roppa
15 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
21 hrs