KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Compromised Event Reference Id

Portuguese translation: identificação do acordo de eventos de referência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compromised Event Reference Id
Portuguese translation:identificação do acordo de eventos de referência
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

04:23 Aug 26, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credit card business
English term or phrase: Compromised Event Reference Id
Title of section
Silvia Nogueira
Brazil
identificação do acordo de eventos de referência
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5identificação especial para acontecimentos arriscados.marco lessa
3identificação do acordo de eventos de referência
Claudio Mazotti
3Identidade/identificação de referência de evento (audiência?) de acordo. "Reference id"-"Protocolo"?felidaevampire


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compromised event reference id
Identidade/identificação de referência de evento (audiência?) de acordo. "Reference id"-"Protocolo"?


Explanation:
"To compromise": to settle a dispute, etc by making a compromise(agreement).
Estou indo pela lógica.

Example sentence(s):
  • I wanted to go to Greece and my husband wanted to go to Spain, so we compromised on (ie agreed to go to ) Italy.
felidaevampire
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compromised event reference id
identificação do acordo de eventos de referência


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compromised event reference id
identificação especial para acontecimentos arriscados.


Explanation:
compromise=To expose to possible loss or damage: adventure, hazard, risk, venture.


marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146