KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

income producing or non-income producing assets and property

Portuguese translation: bens e patrimómio geradores ou não de rendimentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income producing or non-income producing assets and property
Portuguese translation:bens e patrimómio geradores ou não de rendimentos
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

07:27 Nov 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: income producing or non-income producing assets and property
Such assets or property may include income producing or non-income producing assets and property
china
bens e patrimómio geradores ou não de rendimentos
Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 08:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, património
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10bens e patrimómio geradores ou não de rendimentosMaria José Tavares
4bens e patrimônio que podem ou não gerar rendimentos
Paul Dixon
4bens e propriedades retáveis e não-rentáveis
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
bens e patrimómio geradores ou não de rendimentos


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 08:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, património

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
41 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudio

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Isabel

agree  Luciana Roppa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Luciana

agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mrs. Wood

agree  Marlene Curtis: É como eu estava prestes a traduzir. Kudoz to you!
3 hrs
  -> Pbrigada Marlene

agree  Lucio Pereira
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Lucio

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada M. Celina

agree  Cristina Santos
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
6 days
  -> Obrigada Artur

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bens e propriedades retáveis e não-rentáveis


Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim.

No site abaixo encontrei o termo "income-producing" traduzido por "rentável"

- The tropical floricultura has been distinguished as an income-producing option for the agribusiness, in virtue of its beauty, rusticidade and exoticidade. ...
www.jornallivre.com.br/noticia/?nr_pg_atual=

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bens e patrimônio que podem ou não gerar rendimentos


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36