KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Further Cost and Cash Improvements

Portuguese translation: estão planeadas outras melhorias a nível de tesouraria e de (redução de) custos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Further Cost and Cash Improvements
Portuguese translation:estão planeadas outras melhorias a nível de tesouraria e de (redução de) custos
Entered by: marco lessa

12:22 Nov 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Further Cost and Cash Improvements
Ford Reports 3Q $129 Million Net Loss; Further Cost and Cash Improvements Planned to Continue Implementing Product-Led Transformation and Offset Global Industry Weakness +
marco lessa
Brazil
estão planeadas outras melhorias a nível de tesouraria e de (redução de) custos
Explanation:
Further Cost and Cash Improvements Planned - Incluí o "planned" na minha proposta. Sugestão...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estão planeadas outras melhorias a nível de tesouraria e de (redução de) custos
CristinaPereira
4melhorias adicionais nos custos e disponibilidades
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Melhorias adicionais de custos e despesasMarlene Curtis
3Custos adicionais e melhorias de caixa
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further cost and cash improvements
Melhorias adicionais de custos e despesas


Explanation:
[XLS] Operating Data File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
Custos e Despesas Acumulado .... 48, Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period, 2606877, 2452978. 49, Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of ...
www.mzweb.com.br/Tam/web/conteudo_en.asp?idioma=1&tipo=6048...

PDF] AVALIAÇÃO DE PMEs E GESTÃO DE RISCO - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
"custos pessoais". São comuns "confusões" em rubricas de conservação e. reparação, despesas de representação, deslocações e estadas, combustíveis, ...
www.fep.up.pt/investigacao/workingpapers/wp110.pd

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further cost and cash improvements
Custos adicionais e melhorias de caixa


Explanation:
Sug


- All images are "license-free" - no further cost or fees are due when used commercially. A large number of images are available for purchase in all four . hdr ...
3donline.com.br/forum/viewtopic.php?t=6293

- 15 Jul 2008 ... Operating and related actions to generate approximately $10 billion in cash improvements DETROIT, July 15 /PRNewswire/ -- General Motors ...
www.reuters.com/article/pressRelease/idUS123067 15-Jul-2008... - 70k

- Monthly costs reduced significantly over the second half of the year. • Further cost reductions and cash improvements intended for the. next half year ...
www.expansys.com/j/6c/images/corporate/Investor presentatio...


- realizam aumento de patrimônio, recapitalização, melhorias de caixa, expansão. de empresas no segmento que atuam e mudança de administração de empresas ...
www2.dbd.puc-rio.br/pergamum/tesesabertas/0510889_07_postextual.pdf

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further cost and cash improvements
melhorias adicionais nos custos e disponibilidades


Explanation:
[PPT] SOMA – Análise de Operações e ManutençãoFormato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Ver em HTML
Limita-se a identificação da quebra; Reparos após a falha; Manutenção reativa; Custos elevados e baixas disponibilidades; Custos e disponibilidades ...
antigo.sicepot-mg.com.br/SOMA_%20Versao_para_clientes.ppt - Páginas Semelhantes
invest NE - O seu portal de investimentos e informações do Nordeste... com taxas de juros muito competitivas, comprovação simplificada, e independência de custos e disponibilidades de linhas externas de financiamento. ...
www.investne.com.br/noticias.php?id1=50121&tipo10=Notícia - 69k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
|| Rede Paraíba de Incubadoras ||... taxas de juros praticadas no país, comprovação simplificada, e independência de custos e disponibilidades de linhas externas de financiamento”, afirma. ...
www.pbincubadoras.org.br:8080/siri/detalhaNoticiaPortal.do;... - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
A T I N E T - Internet Service ProviderCom intuito de esclarecer os custos e disponibilidades dos diversos tipos de domínios, a ATINET - Internet Service Provider elaborou as tabelas abaixo. ...
www.atinet.com.br/dominios.asp - 79k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
further cost and cash improvements
estão planeadas outras melhorias a nível de tesouraria e de (redução de) custos


Explanation:
Further Cost and Cash Improvements Planned - Incluí o "planned" na minha proposta. Sugestão...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
6 days