KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

drawn

Portuguese translation: sacado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawn
Portuguese translation:sacado
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

17:12 Nov 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: drawn
From the sixth anniversary of the initial Advance, the Customer shall make annual capital repayments of five equal amounts, calculated according to the balance of the Loan as at the sixth anniversary. Should the **drawn Loan amount change between the annual anniversaries, the annual capital repayments shall be recalculated to ensure full repayment on the Final Repayment Date
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
sacado
Explanation:
montante sacado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-13 17:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"sacado" no sentido de levantado
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14sacadoMaria José Tavares
4utilizado
Carlos Quandt
4retiradogoulart
4 -1prolongamento
Isabel Maria Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prolongamento


Explanation:
julgo

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: Não neste contexto.
33 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
sacado


Explanation:
montante sacado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-13 17:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"sacado" no sentido de levantado

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  marco lessa: A1.
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Marco

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
12 mins
  -> Obrigada Gilmar

agree  Fernanda Rocha
15 mins
  -> Obrigada Fernanda

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
26 mins
  -> Obrigada Artur

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
31 mins
  -> Obrigada Flavia

agree  Marlene Curtis
38 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
38 mins
  -> Obrigada Ligia

agree  rhandler
43 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  Teresa Filipe
58 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Alexandra

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Luciana Roppa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Luciana

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3 days15 hrs
  -> Obrigada António, uma boa semana

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirado


Explanation:
também pode ser retirado, sacado, como o valor total de empréstimo obtido

goulart
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizado


Explanation:
Uma opção.

No caso de uma linha de crédido, "Line Amount" é o montante disponível para empréstimo; "Drawn Amount" é o valor efetivament utilizado.

Montante total do empréstimo contratado;; Valor utilizado do empréstimo;; Data de utilização do capital mutuado;; Taxa de juro contratual, com discriminação ...
www.ccdrc.pt/plano-operacional/documentos-de-referencia/Nor...

Essa modalidade de empréstimo tem aumentado e barateado o crédito para os trabalhadores. ... e os encargos são calculados somente sobre o valor utilizado. ...
https://www1.caixa.gov.br/imprensa/imprensa_release.asp?codi...

II - juros: Libor mais 0,75% a.a. (setenta e cinco centésimos por cento ao ano), sobre o valor utilizado do empréstimo ;. III - prazo: cento e oitenta meses ...
www6.senado.gov.br/legislacao/ListaTextoIntegral.action?id=220826

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-13 21:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry about the typos... "crédito" e "efetivamente"

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32