KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

prism

Portuguese translation: sistema Nikkei PRISM, método Nikkei PRISM, classificação Nikkei PRISM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prism
Portuguese translation:sistema Nikkei PRISM, método Nikkei PRISM, classificação Nikkei PRISM
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:17 Nov 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: prism
Nikkei prism:
FY01 112th, FY02 128th , FY03 114th , FY04 85th, FY05 46th , FY06 20th , FY07 58th.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
sistema Nikkei PRISM, método Nikkei PRISM, classificação Nikkei PRISM
Explanation:
Nikkei Net Interactive - Surveys & Reports - [ Traduzir esta página ]A ranking of the top 300 firms using Nikkei's PRISM (Private Sector Multi Evaluation System). Companies are ranked according to their performance in ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sistema Nikkei PRISM, método Nikkei PRISM, classificação Nikkei PRISM
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Sistema de Multi-Avaliação do Setor Privado NikkeiMarlene Curtis
2PRISM = PROGRESS REPORT ON INITIATIVES IN THE SINGLE MARKET
Sónia Martins
Summary of reference entries provided
Omron é apontada como 4ª maior empresa em excelência do Japão
Clara Duarte

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema Nikkei PRISM, método Nikkei PRISM, classificação Nikkei PRISM


Explanation:
Nikkei Net Interactive - Surveys & Reports - [ Traduzir esta página ]A ranking of the top 300 firms using Nikkei's PRISM (Private Sector Multi Evaluation System). Companies are ranked according to their performance in ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Quase trabalho de equipa!
6 mins

agree  Luciana Roppa
16 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema de Multi-Avaliação do Setor Privado Nikkei


Explanation:
Nikkei Net Interactive - Surveys & Reports A ranking of the top 300 firms using Nikkei's PRISM (Private Sector Multi Evaluation System). Companies are ranked according to their performance in ...
www.nni.nikkei.co.jp/FR/SR/ex_ranking/ - 6k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
PRISM = PROGRESS REPORT ON INITIATIVES IN THE SINGLE MARKET


Explanation:
É preciso ver o contexto. Tradução retirada de um glossário da União Europeia para a área das "Finanças"

Sónia Martins
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


35 mins
Reference: Omron é apontada como 4ª maior empresa em excelência do Japão

Reference information:
Notícia do site brasileiro da empresa Omron, que segundo o Nikkei PRISM, foi é a 4ª melhor empresa em excelência no Japão.

Omron é apontada como 4ª maior empresa em excelência do Japão

A Nikkei PRISM*, Pesquisa de Avaliação Corporativa conduzida pelo maior jornal econômico do Japão (Nihon Keizai Shinbun),avaliou a OMRON como a 4ª melhor empresa em excelência no Japão.

Os pontos avaliados foram :

Flexibilidade e Responsabilidade Social – 85 Pontos - 16º Lugar
Lucratividade e Potencial de Crescimento – 68 Pontos – 190º Lugar
Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento – 85 Pontos – 35º Lugar
Espírito Jovial – 83 Pontos – 15º Lugar


    Reference: http://www.omron.com.br/site/internas.php?pagina=6&idNoticia...
Clara Duarte
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62