KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

other income (deductions)

Portuguese translation: outras receitas (deduções)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other income (deductions)
Portuguese translation:outras receitas (deduções)
Entered by: rhandler

15:32 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: other income (deductions)
In other income (deductions), the company incurred impairment losses of tangible fixed assets.

Embora a tradução seja meio óbvia, ela não fez muito sentido para mim, por isso gostaria de confirmar com os colegas.
CicaBarth
outras receitas (deduções)
Explanation:
Assim diria, na falta de maior contexto.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9outras receitas (deduções)
Hander Heim
4 +9outras receitas (deduções)rhandler
5outras entradas (deduções)
Marcelo Lino
4outro rendimento (deduções)Fátima Cruz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
outras receitas (deduções)


Explanation:
My sugg.

Hander Heim
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 min

agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins

agree  Cristiana Veleda
7 mins

agree  Clara Duarte
9 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
15 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs

agree  Marcelo Lino: É claro!
8 hrs

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
2 days22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
outras receitas (deduções)


Explanation:
Assim diria, na falta de maior contexto.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Artur!

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria José!

agree  Cristiana Veleda
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristiana!

agree  Clara Duarte
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clara!

agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Celina!

agree  marco lessa: A1.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, marco, best!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto!

agree  Marcelo Lino: É claro!!
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
2 days22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, TOMÁS, bom fim de semana!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outras entradas (deduções)


Explanation:
Alternativa ao desconcertante impasse!

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outro rendimento (deduções)


Explanation:
..

Fátima Cruz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese