KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

liabilities gathering

Portuguese translation: acumulação de encargos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liabilities gathering
Portuguese translation:acumulação de encargos
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

01:10 Feb 5, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: liabilities gathering
I believe that helping SMEs manage their cash flow should be a primary goal for banks in the current environment, with continued focus on liabilities gathering and provision of transaction banking services
Vera Rodrigues
acumulação de encargos
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6acumulação de encargosMaria José Tavares
5aumento do passivomarco lessa
4acumulação de passivos
Floriana Leary
4 -1reunião/coleta de passivosMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acumulação de encargos


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
46 mins
  -> Obrigada Artur

agree  Marcelo Lino
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marcelo

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

agree  Cristiana Veleda
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristiana

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Alexandra

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
2 days12 hrs
  -> Obrigada António

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reunião/coleta de passivos


Explanation:
Ver a a definição de passivos e veja se se enquadra em seu contexto.

http://www.babylon.com/definition/Liability/Portuguese

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  marco lessa: Os 'passivos' não se reunem! Quem reúne passivo é falido.... 'Coletam-se 'recebíveis'...'
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acumulação de passivos


Explanation:
.-

Floriana Leary
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aumento do passivo


Explanation:
gather=congregar,juntar;liability=passivo.

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146