KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Buy-side trading, portfolio

Portuguese translation: funções de negociação de compras, carteira e pesquisa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buy-side trading, portfolio
Portuguese translation:funções de negociação de compras, carteira e pesquisa
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

21:24 Jan 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Buy-side trading, portfolio
Buy-side trading, portfolio and research functions, investment banks, and commodities and energy participants have adopted it
izabelsan
Brazil
funções de negociação de compras, carteira e pesquisa
Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, José.

abs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funções de comércio, carteira e pesquisa do lado comprador
João Carlos Pijnappel
4funções de negociação de compras, carteira e pesquisa
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funções de negociação de compras, carteira e pesquisa


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Obrigada, José.

abs
Izabel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funções de comércio, carteira e pesquisa do lado comprador


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4