KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

personalized the market

Portuguese translation: projetou sentimentos pessoais no mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personalized the market
Portuguese translation:projetou sentimentos pessoais no mercado
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

23:52 Dec 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: personalized the market
But I don't have to be a psychologist to know that losses caused by psychological factors presupposes your ego's involvement in the market position in the first place, which means you have personalized the market.
xxxAnn Lee
projetou sentimentos pessoais no mercado
Explanation:

Diria assim ...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personalizou o mercado
Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
4projetou sentimentos pessoais no mercadoMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personalizou o mercado


Explanation:
suggestion

Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1: Veja a entrada de discussão.
1 hr
  -> obrigado

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projetou sentimentos pessoais no mercado


Explanation:

Diria assim ...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671
Grading comment
obrigada