KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

at the rate shown

Portuguese translation: ... às taxas indicadas / anunciadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the rate shown
Portuguese translation:... às taxas indicadas / anunciadas
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

16:16 Dec 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: at the rate shown
Context:

Sales and tax charges, including those required in the event of transfers between assets, are taken into account at the rates shown and may be higher or lower than what an investor would have actually paid had the investments been purchased
then or now.

Obrigada!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
... às taxas indicadas / anunciadas
Explanation:
Diria assm
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5... às taxas indicadas / anunciadasLeonor Machado
4com a(s) percentagem(ns) apresentadas/indicadasMarlene Curtis
4nas taxas indicadas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nas taxas indicadas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... às taxas indicadas / anunciadas


Explanation:
Diria assm

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 mins
  -> Obg Ana

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
5 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Teresa Borges
33 mins
  -> Obg

agree  João Máximo: ou às taxas publicadas
55 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Carla G..
1 hr
  -> obg

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com a(s) percentagem(ns) apresentadas/indicadas


Explanation:

Creio que "rate" refere-se à percentagem das taxas e impostos de vendas mencionados no início da frase.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671