KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

VA Sub account

Portuguese translation: subconta de anuidade variável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VA Sub account
Portuguese translation:subconta de anuidade variável
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

17:56 Dec 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: VA Sub account
Context

http://www.investmentnews.com/article/20101205/REG/312059984

Obrigada
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
subconta de anuidade variável
Explanation:
VA = variable annuity
Selected response from:

João Máximo
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subconta de anuidade variável
João Máximo
4subconta de valor acrescentado (value added)Leonor Machado


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
va sub account
subconta de valor acrescentado (value added)


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
va sub account
subconta de anuidade variável


Explanation:
VA = variable annuity


    Reference: http://books.google.pt/books?id=1ZFsqhJcqoQC&pg=PA600&lpg=PA...
João Máximo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> thanks Marlene