KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Benchmark Returns

Portuguese translation: retornos de benchmark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benchmark Returns
Portuguese translation:retornos de benchmark
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

01:15 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Benchmark Returns
Context

Benchmark Returns
Benchmark returns may or may not be adjusted to reflect ongoing expenses such as sales charges.

Obrigada
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
retornos de benchmark
Explanation:
PDF] Carta 3º Tri 2010 - Medida e Referência - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
15 out. 2010 ... uma referência que não se altere devido a fatores como temperatura, oxidação, .... investidor ao escolher um benchmark de retorno absoluto. ...
www.atmoscapital.com.br/admin/imagens/CartaTrimestralAtmos0...

[PPT] www.anbid.com.br/documentos_download/Fundos/Aprese... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View

Avaliação de desempenho. Tracking Error: desvio padrão das diferenças entre o retorno de um fundo e os retornos de seu benchmark
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:MmQsQyM9BnkJ:www.a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-12-16 14:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não traduziria "benchmark".
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retornos de benchmarkMarlene Curtis
4ponto de referencia
Erika Sonntag
3índice de referênciaEdna Almeida
3o referencial de retornoLeonor Machado


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchmark returns
o referencial de retorno


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmark returns
ponto de referencia


Explanation:
Retorno do ponto de referencia

Erika Sonntag
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmark returns
retornos de benchmark


Explanation:
PDF] Carta 3º Tri 2010 - Medida e Referência - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
15 out. 2010 ... uma referência que não se altere devido a fatores como temperatura, oxidação, .... investidor ao escolher um benchmark de retorno absoluto. ...
www.atmoscapital.com.br/admin/imagens/CartaTrimestralAtmos0...

[PPT] www.anbid.com.br/documentos_download/Fundos/Aprese... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View

Avaliação de desempenho. Tracking Error: desvio padrão das diferenças entre o retorno de um fundo e os retornos de seu benchmark
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:MmQsQyM9BnkJ:www.a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-12-16 14:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não traduziria "benchmark".

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671
Grading comment
Thanks and Happy Holidays!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchmark returns
índice de referência


Explanation:
The return on the Fund's portfolio in 2008 amounted to 6,4 %, compared with a benchmark return of 7,5 %.
Inglês: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0256:EN:PDF
Em 2008, a rentabilidade da carteira do Fundo elevava-se a 6,4 %, em comparação com um índice de referência de 7,5 %.
Português: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0256:PT:PDF

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52