KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Interest Period

Portuguese translation: periodo de juros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interest Period
Portuguese translation:periodo de juros
Entered by: Renata Costa Ruas

11:10 Sep 10, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Juros
English term or phrase: Interest Period
Contexto:
In terest shall be calculated on the outstanding Prepayment Amount on the basis of LIBOR plus the Margin for each interest period.
tia,
Renata Costa.
Renata Costa Ruas
Brazil
periodo de juros
Explanation:
[...] capital reductions minus the sum of all capital increases in the current fixed interest period up until a key date.
help.sap.com

[...] reduções de capital menos a soma de todos os aumentos de capital no período de juros fixos atual até a data fixada.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] is made between scheduled condition adjustments (at the end of the fixed interest period) or unscheduled condition adjustments (which may be made at any time).
help.sap.com

Não existe diferenciação entre os ajustes de condições programadas (ao final do período de juros fixos) e os ajustes de condições não programadas (que podem ser [...]
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] is the interval for the end of the fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

O critério de seleção principal é o intervalo para o término do período de juros fixos.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
Create a new contract for the next fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

Criar um novo contrato para o próximo período de juros fixos.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] sum of the disbursement obligation and the remaining capital at the beginning of the fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

O capital aprovado é a soma da obrigação de desembolso e do capital residual no início do período de juros fixo.
help.sap.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2011-09-10 12:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ressalva: período (não periodo).
Selected response from:

Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Grading comment
grata.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4periodo de juros
Jorge & Julie Soares
4prazo de incidência dos jurosLeonor Machado


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest period
prazo de incidência dos juros


Explanation:
http://math.about.com/od/businessmath/a/numberofdays.htm

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interest period
periodo de juros


Explanation:
[...] capital reductions minus the sum of all capital increases in the current fixed interest period up until a key date.
help.sap.com

[...] reduções de capital menos a soma de todos os aumentos de capital no período de juros fixos atual até a data fixada.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] is made between scheduled condition adjustments (at the end of the fixed interest period) or unscheduled condition adjustments (which may be made at any time).
help.sap.com

Não existe diferenciação entre os ajustes de condições programadas (ao final do período de juros fixos) e os ajustes de condições não programadas (que podem ser [...]
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] is the interval for the end of the fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

O critério de seleção principal é o intervalo para o término do período de juros fixos.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
Create a new contract for the next fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

Criar um novo contrato para o próximo período de juros fixos.
help.sap.com
thumb up thumb down
[...] sum of the disbursement obligation and the remaining capital at the beginning of the fixed interest period.
help.sap.com

O capital aprovado é a soma da obrigação de desembolso e do capital residual no início do período de juros fixo.
help.sap.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2011-09-10 12:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ressalva: período (não periodo).

Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grata.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina_PT
3 mins
  -> Muito obrigado!

agree  Fernando Nonohay
13 mins
  -> Muito obrigado!

agree  Martin Riordan
58 mins
  -> Muito obrigado!

agree  Lucio Siqueira
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): coolbrowne