KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

step triggered upon

Portuguese translation: etapa provocada (por/pelo/pela)


10:18 Sep 20, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SAP / Accounts Receivable
English term or phrase: step triggered upon
Eu estou traduzindo como "etapa desencadeada mediante/após", mas confesso que não estou satisfeita!
Alguma sugestão? Obrigada.

Manage Accounts Receivable

Complete All Views: Description

Step performed by – Local Customer Master Data Administrator

Description of the step(s) performed – Once the Customer has been created by the CDO at client level, it can be extended to your company code and the local settings populated (Finance & Sales Views)

Step triggered upon – Customer Creation has been approved and Client Level data has been created by the CDO.

PowerMax or manual step – PowerMax step

Purpose of step – To create the Customer so that it is usable within your Company Code.

OUTRAS OCORRÊNCIAS:
===================

Step triggered upon – the need to view the current credit details for a customer
Step triggered upon – when a customer account is modified
Step triggered upon – when a customer down payment needs to be cleared.
Step triggered upon – the requirement to cancel a down payment.
Step triggered upon – when customer invoice is posted incorrectly
acobucci
Portuguese translation:etapa provocada (por/pelo/pela)
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Ou, simplesmente, "Etapa iniciada (por/pelo/pela)..."
Selected response from:

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1etapa provocada (por/pelo/pela)
Lucio Siqueira
3(o próximo) passo iniciado pelo/através ....
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etapa provocada (por/pelo/pela)


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Ou, simplesmente, "Etapa iniciada (por/pelo/pela)..."

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milene Estevam
37 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(o próximo) passo iniciado pelo/através ....


Explanation:
(o próximo) passo iniciado pelo/através ....

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24