KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

costs mid month

Portuguese translation: despesas quinzenais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costs mid month
Portuguese translation:despesas quinzenais
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

23:10 Sep 24, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Treinamento em SAP
English term or phrase: costs mid month
Step performed by – Local Controller
Description of the step(s) performed – Costs on the Internal Order are settled in accordance with the Settlement Rule that is assigned to the Order
Step triggered upon – Period End Routine or a need to settle the Costs mid month
PowerMax or manual step – PowerMax step
Purpose of step – To ensure that Costs on the Internal Order have been moved to the final Controlling Object (e.g. Cost Centre)
acobucci
despesas quinzenais
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2despesas quinzenais
Emiliano Pantoja
4 +1custos a meio do mêsLeonor Machado


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custos a meio do mês


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira: pelo contexto apresentado, traduziria: "custos no meio do mês"
15 hrs
  -> Ok e obg Lucio

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
despesas quinzenais


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Danièle Horta
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado