KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

daily fixing

Portuguese translation: Taxa do dia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daily fixing
Portuguese translation:Taxa do dia
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

12:43 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / daily fixing
English term or phrase: daily fixing
Sob o item: FX Spot Market

"...spot rate has to trade within a 1% band centring at the daily fixing ..."
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
Taxa do dia
Explanation:
A taxa do dia é estabelecida de acordo com detereminados parâmetros. No caso, é 1% de....
Selected response from:

Rolf Treuherz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Taxa do diaRolf Treuherz
3fixação diária
Helena Grahn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixação diária


Explanation:
sounds like it

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Helena!


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taxa do dia


Explanation:
A taxa do dia é estabelecida de acordo com detereminados parâmetros. No caso, é 1% de....

Rolf Treuherz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Rolf!