KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

briefing call

Portuguese translation: Ligação informativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:briefing call
Portuguese translation:Ligação informativa

22:16 Nov 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 10:55:56 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / conformidade
English term or phrase: briefing call
During and/or after the raid, arrange a briefing call with the General Counsel and LOB GC(s) and other relevant CC parties.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Ligação informativa
Explanation:
É o significado. Não sei se existe um termo consagrado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-11-07 22:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Segundo o Michaelis: Depois da ação ocorre o relato do modo em que se agiu, sob o nome de (debriefing)
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
grata, Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ligação informativa
A. Patricia Pedraza
4exposição oral por telefoneLeonor Machado


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ligação informativa


Explanation:
É o significado. Não sei se existe um termo consagrado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-11-07 22:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Segundo o Michaelis: Depois da ação ocorre o relato do modo em que se agiu, sob o nome de (debriefing)

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grata, Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Paulinho

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marlene

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposição oral por telefone


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235