KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

which substantive elements comprising

Portuguese translation: que elementos centrais que compõem/constituem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which substantive elements comprising
Portuguese translation:que elementos centrais que compõem/constituem
Entered by: Paulinho Fonseca

10:18 Nov 20, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / which substantive elements comprising
English term or phrase: which substantive elements comprising
"...which substantive elements comprising or otherwise forming the basis for such action "
Roberta Abreu
Brazil
que elementos centrais que compõem/constituem
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-20 10:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que elementos centrais compõem/constituem...

O segundo pronome 'que' não faz parte do segmento.
Selected response from:

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quais os elementos materiais constitutivos
Teresa Borges
4que elementos substantivos constituem
Monica Merrill
4que elementos centrais que compõem/constituem
Paulinho Fonseca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que elementos centrais que compõem/constituem


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-20 10:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que elementos centrais compõem/constituem...

O segundo pronome 'que' não faz parte do segmento.

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigado.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que elementos substantivos constituem


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigado


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quais os elementos materiais constitutivos


Explanation:
Diria assim, dependendo evidentemente do que precede...

By its references to those paragraphs (1) to (3), paragraph (4) defines very clearly the substantive elements constituting this offence.
Ao referir‑se aos n.° s 1 a 3, o n.° 4 define muito claramente os elementos materiais constitutivos dessa infracção.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado