KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

sourcing U.S. mayo from Canada

Portuguese translation: obter fornecimento de maionese canadense para os EUA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing U.S. mayo from Canada
Portuguese translation:obter fornecimento de maionese canadense para os EUA

11:28 Aug 25, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-28 16:54:26 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / resultados da empresa
English term or phrase: sourcing U.S. mayo from Canada
VOLUME:
H1 sold €70 million less than 2013, -5% decline in Volumes in Q2 vs 2013, trend to continue in H2.
SERVICE:
Overall behind target due low factory output in Q1 in (Name os mayonnaise company). Strong recovery plan in place including sourcing U.S. mayo from Canada.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
obter fornecimento de maionese para os EUA do Candadá
Explanation:
localizaria assim...
Selected response from:

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obter fornecimento de maionese para os EUA do Candadá
Soraya Hoepfner
4comprar maionese canadense (para os EUA)
Rafael Sousa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sourcing u.s. mayo from canada
obter fornecimento de maionese para os EUA do Candadá


Explanation:
localizaria assim...

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa
1 hr
  -> obrigada, Rafael

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> obrigada, Francisco

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcing u.s. mayo from canada
comprar maionese canadense (para os EUA)


Explanation:
Se já estiver esplicitado em outra seção que são os EUA que comprarão, nem colocaria EUA, para ser mais sucinto.

Rafael Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8