KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

TRFR

Portuguese translation: Taxa Total de Ocorrência de Incidentes Reportáveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRFR
Portuguese translation:Taxa Total de Ocorrência de Incidentes Reportáveis

11:33 Aug 25, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-28 16:54:26 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / resultados da empresa
English term or phrase: TRFR
SAFETY:
Good performance YTD, with TRFR significantly lower than previous year and target.
3 out of 4 sites with zero recordable accidents:
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Taxa Total de Ocorrência de Incidentes Reportáveis
Explanation:
vide terminologia de Seg. Trabalho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-08-25 12:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agora, com referência ;)

http://www.angloamerican.com.br/sustainable-development/segu...
Selected response from:

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Taxa Total de Ocorrência de Incidentes Reportáveis
Soraya Hoepfner
4taxa de freqüência total de Registro..índice de frequência de acidentes com lesão
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trfr
Taxa Total de Ocorrência de Incidentes Reportáveis


Explanation:
vide terminologia de Seg. Trabalho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-08-25 12:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agora, com referência ;)

http://www.angloamerican.com.br/sustainable-development/segu...

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> obrigada, Francisco!

neutral  airmailrpl: what is "TRFR" in English ??
3 hrs
  -> Total Recordable Frequence Rate, please check the source in the above note I've added to the original post.

agree  Angela Nery
23 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trfr => Total Recordable Frequency Rate
taxa de freqüência total de Registro..índice de frequência de acidentes com lesão


Explanation:
trfr => Total Recordable Frequency Rate => taxa de freqüência total de Registro..índice de frequência de acidentes com lesão

TRFR - Total Recordable Frequency Rate - Acronym Finder
www.acronymfinder.com/Total-Recordable-Frequency-Rate-(TRFR...
What does TRFR stand for? TRFR stands for Total Recordable Frequency Rate. This definition appears very rarely The World's most comprehensive ...

TRFR - Total Recordable Frequency Rate - Abbreviations.com
www.abbreviations.com › Miscellaneous › Unclassified
What does TRFR stand for? Definition of TRFR in the Abbreviations.com acronyms and abbreviations directory.
Translation
Find a translation for TRFR in other languages:

taxa de freqüência total de gravação
http://www.abbreviations.com/term/1499686

Reduzir de 10 para 5 o número de acidentes com afastamento do trabalho
(LTA – Lost Time Accidents)
;
Reduzir de 1,6 para 1,4 o índice de frequência de acidentes com lesão
(TRFR – Total Recordable Frequency Rate)
Manter em 0,31 o índice de acidentes de trânsito com funcionários, sem lesão, expressos em um milhão
de quilômetros rodados
(NIFR – Non Injury Frequency Rate).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2014-08-26 15:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unilever.com.br/Images/Relatorio de Sustentabilid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2014-08-26 15:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pagina 11
http://www.unilever.com.br/Images/Relatorio de Sustentabilid...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145