KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

UPG

Portuguese translation: UPG Crescimento subjacente de preços


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UPG
Portuguese translation:UPG Crescimento subjacente de preços
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

16:02 Aug 25, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / resultados da empresa
English term or phrase: UPG
http://unilever-rss.com/images/ir_Q4-2012-full-announcement_...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
UPG Crescimento subjacente de preços
Explanation:
underlying price growth

em analogia à ...

underlying sales growth, que se traduz como crescimento subjacente de vendas, e de acordo com o que descreve o documento..
Selected response from:

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2UPG Crescimento subjacente de preços
Soraya Hoepfner
3Underlying Profit Growth - Crescimento Subjacente do Lucro
Catarina Lopes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upg
UPG Crescimento subjacente de preços


Explanation:
underlying price growth

em analogia à ...

underlying sales growth, que se traduz como crescimento subjacente de vendas, e de acordo com o que descreve o documento..


Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
3 mins

neutral  Eduardo Gomes: Crescimento de Preços Subjacentes
1 hr

agree  Vitor Pinteus: Crescimento de Preços Subjacentes; USG=UVG+UPG
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upg
Underlying Profit Growth - Crescimento Subjacente do Lucro


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/underlying-profit.asp
    https://www.mywealth.commbank.com.au/companies/amp-lifts-dividend-on-underlying-profit-growth-news20140821
Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4