KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

JOINT TENANCY

Portuguese translation: propriedade conjunta/propriedade comum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:JOINT TENANCY
Portuguese translation:propriedade conjunta/propriedade comum
Entered by: Jose Manuel Braga

13:05 Aug 26, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: JOINT TENANCY
EXPORT PREPAYMENT AGREEMENT

"Nothing contained in this Agreement or any other Transaction Document shall be deemed or construed to create a partnership, tenancy-in-common, JOINT TENANCY, joint venture or co-ownership by or between any Secured Party..."
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
propriedade conjunta/propriedade comum
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4propriedade conjunta/propriedade comum
Jose Manuel Braga
3Locação conjunta
Alberto Cury


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint tenancy
Locação conjunta


Explanation:
sug.

Alberto Cury
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Alberto!


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
joint tenancy
propriedade conjunta/propriedade comum


Explanation:
Sug.

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, José Braga e Colegas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: ou compropriedade...
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa! Sim, também.

agree  Ana Vozone
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Com base no título: EXPORT PREPAYMENT AGREEMENT
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Mario Freitas: Conjunta, IMO
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario