KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

deposit slip

Portuguese translation: guia de depósito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deposit slip
Portuguese translation:guia de depósito
Entered by: Valeria Verona

18:49 Dec 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: deposit slip
What is it called in Brazil?
TIA! :-)
Valeria Verona
Argentina
guia de depósito
Explanation:
Volto já com alguns exemplos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 18:55:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visite o sitio deste exemplo, e veja uma delas:

MODELO DE GUIA DE DEPÓSITO
MODELO DE GUIA DE DEPÓSITO. BANCO DO BRASIL. Agência. 42013. N° da conta. 170500-8.
BANCO DO BRASIL. Guia de depósito. 502. Em - R$. 19,00. Recibo de depósito. ...
www.ime.eb.br/~sd1/pagina/civ_mil/pagina_civil/ taxa_inscricoes/modelo-taxa.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks, rhandler :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5guia de depósitorhandler
5 +1talão de depósito
Marion Gorenstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
guia de depósito


Explanation:
Volto já com alguns exemplos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 18:55:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visite o sitio deste exemplo, e veja uma delas:

MODELO DE GUIA DE DEPÓSITO
MODELO DE GUIA DE DEPÓSITO. BANCO DO BRASIL. Agência. 42013. N° da conta. 170500-8.
BANCO DO BRASIL. Guia de depósito. 502. Em - R$. 19,00. Recibo de depósito. ...
www.ime.eb.br/~sd1/pagina/civ_mil/pagina_civil/ taxa_inscricoes/modelo-taxa.htm

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
Thanks, rhandler :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, spgomes

agree  Claudia da Matta
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia

agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfeito!!!
54 mins
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP

agree  Henrique Serra
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

agree  Lal?Vasconcelos
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lalá

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talão de depósito


Explanation:
eu sempre chamei assim.

Marion Gorenstein
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs