KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

churn rates

Portuguese translation: taxas de cancelamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:churn rates
Portuguese translation:taxas de cancelamento

11:50 Dec 20, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-23 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finanças
English term or phrase: churn rates
“lifetime customer value”, which incorporates churn rates, revenues and variable costs; user engagement, measured either in time or in features accessed; daily active users (rather than monthly active users); customer acquisition costs, which include total marketing expenses; and data on both “bookings and “revenues”, with the latter recognized only when service is provided.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
taxas de cancelamento
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2016-12-20 11:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou então deixa sem traduzir. Encontrei várias referências sem traduzir.
Selected response from:

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2taxas de cancelamento
Daniel Pimentel
4"churn rates" ou taxas de rescisões / renúncias
Leonor Machado
4índices de rotatividade
Mario Freitas
4taxa de perda de freguês
Angela Nery


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa de perda de freguês


Explanation:
conf. glossário da Fastrad

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxas de cancelamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2016-12-20 11:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou então deixa sem traduzir. Encontrei várias referências sem traduzir.

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
0 min
  -> Muito obrigado

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Muito Obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índices de rotatividade


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 444

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"churn rates" ou taxas de rescisões / renúncias


Explanation:
... mas eu não traduziria.

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235