Booked Activities

Portuguese translation: atividades registadas/inscritas

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Booked Activities
O documento "RISK APPETITE STATEMENT",

"XXX combined Brazil operations, which includes all activities booked in Banco XXX"
"XXX serves as a guide for setting risk limits for all activities booked in Banco XXX"

"RISK APPETITE BY RISK TYPE"
"The Single Exposure Concentration metrics applicable to US Booked Activities and to US Originated Activities are aggregated under the Primary Client Responsibility Unit view, approximated through the XXX view which captures the global risk exposure on U.S. based clients/groups, inclusive of their subsidiaries and affiliates abroad."
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
Portuguese translation:atividades registadas/inscritas
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Pode também traduzir-se como "contabilizadas", mas não neste contexto.

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/book.asp



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-25 20:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Penso que se "activities" diz respeito a operações/transações simplesmente.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4atividades registadas/inscritas
Ana Vozone
3 +2atividades programadas
Leonor Machado


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booked activities
atividades programadas


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 235
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Leonor!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs
  -> Obg Cláudio

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obg Mário

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
booked activities
atividades registadas/inscritas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Pode também traduzir-se como "contabilizadas", mas não neste contexto.

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/book.asp



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-25 20:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Penso que se "activities" diz respeito a operações/transações simplesmente.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 317
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ana!

Asker: Pois é, considerei "contabilizadas" antes de tudo, em seguida passei para "registradas", mas ainda em dúvida.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: ou 'atividades agendadas'
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Teresa Borges
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Paulo Gasques
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Flavia Castro
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Flávia!