cleared

Portuguese translation: compensados

English term or phrase:cleared
Portuguese translation:compensados
Entered by: Clauwolf

13:58 Apr 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cleared
Funds in transit may be **cleared by institutions located xxx or other approved jurisdictions:

The funds account balance, including funds in transit or in the process of being **cleared, shall at any time be at least equal to the aggregate of the amount standing to the credit of accounts held by the licensee.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
compensados
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4compensados
Clauwolf
4objeto de compensação
Ana Vozone
4disponibilizados
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compensados


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
15 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
18 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day 1 hr
  -> obrigado

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibilizados


Explanation:
Sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1047

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objeto de compensação


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=VGzPWsiLLYO4Uf-KlaAG&q="obje...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 329