KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

AWR

Portuguese translation: Advanced Warranty Replacement (Garantia antecipada de reposição de peças)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AWR
Portuguese translation:Advanced Warranty Replacement (Garantia antecipada de reposição de peças)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:08 Aug 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: AWR
Additional available units of AWR -- raise the unit limit
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
automated work request
Explanation:
:) Essa o Airmail esqueceu

Parabéns foguinha! Mas bastava 1, 2 foi demais!
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Ninguém acertou, então eu vou pontuar a sua resposta (apesar de adorar o airmailrpm) porque você é BOTAFOGUENSE, entendeu?
Abração em todos!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1automated work request
Clauwolf
4a few from Google - a little more context would help
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
awr
a few from Google - a little more context would help


Explanation:
AWR (American States Water Company)
AWR: Adventist World Radio
Applied Wave Research
Alliance for the Wild Rockies (AWR)
American Warmblood Registry
Aviation Weather Research
Adler-Weiner Research
Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)
©Arizona Water Resource
ARAB WORLD REGION (AWR)
Anthropology of Work Review
Art Work Rebels
AWR Tools



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-02 19:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Advanced Word Repair (AWR)
Annual Wastewater Reporting (AWR)
AWR Army war reserve
annual wage reports (AWR)
Australia Western Railroad (AWR)
African Women’s Report (AWR)
AWR – Average Weekly ratings

Could this be stock in \'AWR (American States Water Company)\' there are many Google references to this stock ??

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
awr
automated work request


Explanation:
:) Essa o Airmail esqueceu

Parabéns foguinha! Mas bastava 1, 2 foi demais!

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Ninguém acertou, então eu vou pontuar a sua resposta (apesar de adorar o airmailrpm) porque você é BOTAFOGUENSE, entendeu?
Abração em todos!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  António Ribeiro: "Ninguém acertou..." - contra factos (incríveis) não há argumentos!!!! Sempre foram 4 valiosos pontos!!!!!
1 hr

agree  airmailrpl: I came close with 'Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)'
9 hrs