KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Food & Drink

without fillet

Portuguese translation: não fatiado


19:53 Feb 29, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: without fillet
Descrição das mercadorias em um bill of lading:
Frozen chicken half breast (boneless, skinless, without fillet)
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:não fatiado
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Mafalda Dias
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sem o filéFernando Okabe Biazibeti
3não fatiado
Mafalda Dias
3inteiroghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem o filé


Explanation:
Filé seria o peito de frango, certo?

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos: bem visto, não tem pele, nem osso, nem filé, é mesmo só a carne que ficava agarrada ao osso.
17 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inteiro


Explanation:
Entendí toda a pergunta assim:

meio peito de frango, congelado (desossado, sem pele, inteiro)

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
não fatiado


Explanation:
sugestão

Mafalda Dias
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Obrigada