KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

4-20 cubic feet

Portuguese translation: de 4 a 20 pés cúbicos


11:26 Sep 11, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / kitchen appliance
English term or phrase: 4-20 cubic feet
Description of a freezer capacity: "Chest freezers are available in capacities ranging from 4-20 cubic feet."
cmbridges
Portugal
Portuguese translation:de 4 a 20 pés cúbicos
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

MariaFilomena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4de 4 a 20 pés cúbicosMariaFilomena
4or 4 to 20 ft3, (cu ft) Which nobody other than US and UK understand!!!
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de 4 a 20 pés cúbicos


Explanation:
sug


MariaFilomena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Claudio Mazotti
14 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudio

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> obrigada Leonor

agree  connie leite
3 hrs
  -> obrigada Connie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or 4 to 20 ft3, (cu ft) Which nobody other than US and UK understand!!!


Explanation:
or 4 to 20 ft3, (cu ft)

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4