KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

• Power Lead

Portuguese translation: cabo de alimentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:• Power Lead
Portuguese translation:cabo de alimentação
Entered by: Cristina Serra

11:44 Nov 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Game consoles
English term or phrase: • Power Lead
Keep your console cool and looking cool with this illuminated cooling fan stand.

Whats’s in the Box
• Cooling Fan Stand
• Power Lead
Cristina Serra
Portugal
cabo de alimentação
Explanation:
Sugestão =)
Acredito que se trate de todo o aparato, e não apenas do terminal de conexão com a rede elétrica.
Selected response from:

Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8cabo de alimentaçãoFausto Magalhães da Silveira
5fichaMarta Silvas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
• power lead
ficha


Explanation:
Rubrica: eletricidade.
peça com um ou mais pinos que penetram na tomada, estabelecendo a ligação eléctrica


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-09 11:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ficha de ligação, cabo de electricidade, cabo eléctrico.

Marta Silvas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
power lead
cabo de alimentação


Explanation:
Sugestão =)
Acredito que se trate de todo o aparato, e não apenas do terminal de conexão com a rede elétrica.


Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Silvas: Tem toda a razão.
3 mins
  -> Grato =)

agree  Nees: Sim, é cabo de alimentação.
2 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  Fernando Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  Christiane Jost
2 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  mfs_trad
2 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  Thais Maria Lips
3 hrs
  -> Grato =)

agree  Humberto Ribas
9 hrs
  -> Grato =)