KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Increases play up to 20ft away.

Portuguese translation: permite jogar até 6 metros de distância


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Increases play up to 20ft away.
Portuguese translation:permite jogar até 6 metros de distância
Entered by: Cristina Serra

12:21 Nov 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games console
English term or phrase: Increases play up to 20ft away.
Wireless Sensor Bar

Provides a wire-free connection between TV and XXX Console so you have more flexibility where to set it up. Stylish solution for wall mounted TV’s. Increases play up to 20ft away.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
permite jogar até 6 metros de distância
Explanation:
Penso que se refere à distância a que se poderá jogar com esse sensor.
Selected response from:

Marta Silvas
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aumenta a área de jogo em até 6 metros.Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
4 +1permite jogar até 6 metros de distânciaMarta Silvas
4 +1aumenta a distancia de jogo seis metros
Elvira Alves Barry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increases play up to 20ft away.
aumenta a distancia de jogo seis metros


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-09 12:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooos, it should be "ate seis metros".

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
9 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increases play up to 20ft away.
permite jogar até 6 metros de distância


Explanation:
Penso que se refere à distância a que se poderá jogar com esse sensor.

Marta Silvas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increases play up to 20ft away.
aumenta a área de jogo em até 6 metros.


Explanation:
Sugestão =)

Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Grato =)