KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

viewpoint

Portuguese translation: ponto de observação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viewpoint
Portuguese translation:ponto de observação
Entered by: Leniel Macaferi

19:31 Apr 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: viewpoint
The unique viewpoint. When you sit down at an XXX poker table you might feel uncomfortable with your viewpoint. This is where the software will help you. With XXX’s unique viewpoint setup you will be able to choose whatever angle you want at the table.
edna osorio
ponto de observação
Explanation:
ponto de observação
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ângulo de visãoLuiza Modesto
5ponto de observação
Leniel Macaferi
4ponto de vistaAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ângulo de visão


Explanation:
Uma opção (ponto de vista físico).

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  César Moreira
0 min
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
1 hr
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Gustavo Silva
12 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
17 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Sim, ângulo de onde vc. está sentado na mesa.
23 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Dênis Faria
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponto de observação


Explanation:
ponto de observação

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponto de vista


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8