KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

run fast and reliably

Portuguese translation: rodam rápido e de forma confiável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run fast and reliably
Portuguese translation:rodam rápido e de forma confiável
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

17:07 Dec 30, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / poker software
English term or phrase: run fast and reliably
All games run fast and reliably, and the graphics and sounds are decent. This poker room might not be the most beautiful, but the games are easy to overview and that is the only thing most poker players care about.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
rodam rápido e de maneira confiável
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rodam rápida e confiavelmenteEduardo Matos
4 +4rodam rápido e de maneira confiável
Sheila Gomes
5são rápidos e confiáveis
Thais Castanheira
4são executados de forma rápida e confiável
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4são rápidos e fiáveis
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rodam rápida e confiavelmente


Explanation:
ou, numa tradução mais livre: rodam rápida e estavelmente.

Eduardo Matos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
26 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Arthur Godinho
29 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
42 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxBrunoEnglish
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rodam rápido e de maneira confiável


Explanation:
suggestion

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tfaulkner
15 mins

agree  Constance Mannshardt: Prefiro "forma" a "maneira", mas isso é questão de gosto. :-)
30 mins

agree  Nicole Rodrigues
3 hrs

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
3 days 15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
são rápidos e fiáveis


Explanation:
são rápidos e fiáveis

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
são rápidos e confiáveis


Explanation:
Se a questão de reliability foca no quesito segurança de dados do site, outra sugestão seria:
são rápidos e seguros

boa sorte!

Thais Castanheira
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
são executados de forma rápida e confiável


Explanation:
O "run" é a execução do programa.

Os programas são executados de forma rápida e confiável


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 251