KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

intense 3D physics-based ball rolling platformer

Portuguese translation: jogo de plataforma 3D de rolar a bola, baseado nas leis da física


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intense 3D physics-based ball rolling platformer
Portuguese translation:jogo de plataforma 3D de rolar a bola, baseado nas leis da física
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:13 Aug 27, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: intense 3D physics-based ball rolling platformer
Play through this intense 3D physics-based ball rolling platformer
===========================
sei o que significa, mas não sei a quem os adjetivos
intense e 3d estão relacionados. A plataforma ou a Física são intensas?
Física 3D ou plataforma em 3D?
Agradeço aos que são gamers...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
jogo de plataforma 3D de rolar a bola, baseado nas leis da física
Explanation:
Outra sugestão: jogo de plataforma 3D de bolas rolando, baseado nas leis da física
Selected response from:

Thiago Araujo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata, Thiago
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3jogo de plataforma 3D de rolar a bola, baseado nas leis da física
Thiago Araujo
4 +2sensacional plataforma tridimensional deslizante baseada na física
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intense 3d physics-based ball rolling platformer
sensacional plataforma tridimensional deslizante baseada na física


Explanation:
:) Sou campeão!

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intense 3d physics-based ball rolling platformer
jogo de plataforma 3D de rolar a bola, baseado nas leis da física


Explanation:
Outra sugestão: jogo de plataforma 3D de bolas rolando, baseado nas leis da física


    Reference: http://jogos360.uol.com.br/bola_rolando/
    Reference: http://www.kulbotjogos.com/jogos/pericia/rolar-a-bola.html
Thiago Araujo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito grata, Thiago
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Márcio Clemente
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Márcio!

agree  Claudia Marques
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia!

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Soraya!