KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

project compliance person

Portuguese translation: pessoa responsável pela conformidade do projecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project compliance person
Portuguese translation:pessoa responsável pela conformidade do projecto
Entered by: Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado

15:52 Nov 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Protocol for Protecting Confidentiality
English term or phrase: project compliance person
"Notify the project compliance person if a suspicious call is received."

"compliance" is really bugging me here. Thanks in advance for any help.
Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado
Portugal
pessoa responsável pela conformidade do projecto
Explanation:
Olá Manuel, poderá ser isto?
Selected response from:

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Encarregado da conformidade do projectoMaria José Tavares
3 +3pessoa responsável pela conformidade do projecto
Teresa Filipe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pessoa responsável pela conformidade do projecto


Explanation:
Olá Manuel, poderá ser isto?


Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
4 days

agree  Luciana Roppa
8 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Encarregado da conformidade do projecto


Explanation:
eu traduziria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-05 15:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

é a pessoa que tem a seu cargo verificar se o trabalho está de acordo com o projecto

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
30 mins
  -> Obrigada Alexandra

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
34 mins
  -> Obrigada Gilmar

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ralph